Mahjee: American Mahjong
By: BrainFlint Game
Learn American Mahjong: lessons, daily puzzles and real hands with a coach.
Overview
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
Game
- By:
- BrainFlint
- Downloads:
- 6
- Version:
- 1.2.3 Last updated: 2026-09-29
- Version code:
- 6
- Creation date:
- 2026-09-24
- Publisher country:
US
- Permissions:
- android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- android.permission.SYSTEM_ALERT_WINDOW High risk
- android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
- android.permission.POST_NOTIFICATIONS Low risk
- android.permission.READ_APP_BADGE Low risk
- android.permission.RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED Low risk
- android.permission.WAKE_LOCK Low risk
- com.anddoes.launcher.permission.UPDATE_COUNT Low risk
- com.android.vending.BILLING Low risk
- android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- Size:
- 90.12MB
- Email:
- he*****@mahjee.app
- Website:
- Privacy policy:
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-10-18
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Mahjee: American Mahjong vs MAHJ: Learn American Mahjong
- Mahjee: American Mahjong vs Mahjong Trainer: Learn & Win
- Mahjee: American Mahjong vs Mahj Mentor: Learn Mahjong
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
- Developed by:
- BrainFlint
- Google Play Store
- https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=app.mahjee
- Email:
- he*****@mahjee.app
- Website:
- https://www.mahjee.app
Best Mahjee: American Mahjong Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to Mahjee: American Mahjong:
MAHJ: Learn American Mahjong
Welcome2Mahj
Mahjong Trainer: Learn & Win
Blackjack Trainer Labs
Mahj Mentor: Learn Mahjong
Renaissance Applied Intelligence
American Mahjong
Mizithra Games
Mahj Trainer: Mahjong Practice
E3 Apps
Mahjify American Mahjong Coach
No Bull Games
Mom Jong: American Mahjong
Checkmate Labs
Everyday Mahj
Quiet Signal LLC
Mahjong Practice
WhatsGood
Daily Mah Jongg
Triple Kong
American Mahjong: Fourth Seat
Stephen Hager
Maylee: American Mahjong
Lora Thompson