Very lovely. Great wallpapers.
Zebra and Roses Wallpaper
Spicy design that combines a Zebra print pattern and pink roses!
Try xHeader →
Overview
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
App Design
- By:
- +HOME by Ateam Entertainment
- Downloads:
- 89,043
- Rating:
- 4.42 (673)
0.04
- Version:
- 3.0.12 Last updated: 2025-12-09
- Version code:
- 3012
- Creation date:
- 2013-08-13
- Publisher country:
JP
- Permissions:
- com.google.android.gms.permission.AD_ID Moderate risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_AD_ID Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_ATTRIBUTION Low risk
- android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
- android.permission.WAKE_LOCK Low risk
- com.google.android.finsky.permission.BIND_GET_INSTALL_REFERRER_SERVICE Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE Safe
- jp.co.a_tm.android.plus_zebra_rose.DYNAMIC_RECEIVER_NOT_EXPORTED_PERMISSION
- com.google.android.gms.permission.AD_ID Moderate risk
- Size:
- 15.78MB
- Email:
- in*****@atm-plushome.com
- Website:
- Privacy policy:
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-10-24
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Zebra and Roses Wallpaper vs Pink Rose & Zebra
- Zebra and Roses Wallpaper vs Zebra Ribbon Wallpaper
- Zebra and Roses Wallpaper vs Pink Leopard for +HOME
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
- Developed by:
- +HOME by Ateam Entertainment
- Google Play Store
- https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=jp.co.a_tm.android.plus_zebra_rose
- Email:
- in*****@atm-plushome.com
- Website:
- https://www.atm-plushome.com/
User Reviews
'Zebra and Roses Wallpaper' is widely praised for its beautiful, cute, and glam zebra and pink designs, with many users loving how it enhances their phone's home screen. The theme is popular enough that users frequently return to it over other themes. However, a recurring issue is that the wallpaper often reverts back to the default, requiring users to reset it multiple times, which causes annoyance among several users.
Pros
- The wallpapers are very lovely and beautiful.
- Users love the zebra print and pink color theme.
- The app helps with customization and improves the phone's home screen appearance.
- Many users repeatedly return to this theme, indicating high satisfaction.
- The app and its theme are described as cute, pretty, and glam looking.
Cons
- The wallpaper keeps reverting to the default or stock background repeatedly.
- Users find it annoying to have to reset the wallpaper frequently.
- Some users report that it does not work properly as expected.
Recent reviews
Its bright and glam looking and i like it but i havent had it for very long.
Best Zebra and Roses Wallpaper Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to Zebra and Roses Wallpaper:
Pink Rose & Zebra
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
Zebra Ribbon Wallpaper
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
Pink Leopard for +HOME
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
icon & wallpaper-Pink Roses-
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
Girly Theme Regimental Roses
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
Colorful Zebras Theme +HOME
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
Leopard Hearts Wallpaper Theme
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
Girly Wallpaper Rose Garden
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
Rosy Roses Theme +HOME
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
Flower Wallpaper Regal Roses
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
Strips & Roses Theme
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment
-Pink Roses- Theme +HOME
+HOME by Ateam Entertainment