Blood Sugar Tracker
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
- By:
- INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
- Rating:
- 3.10 (90)
2 new ratings
- Version:
- 1.8 Last updated: 2026-06-26
- Version code:
- 887339151
- Creation date:
- 2025-03-24
- Compatible devices:
- Size:
- 30.94MB
- URLs:
- Website ,Privacy policy
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Apple Apps Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-06-30
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Blood Sugar Tracker-AI Health vs Blood Sugar Monitor ++
- Blood Sugar Tracker-AI Health vs Blood Sugar Log - Diabetes log
- Blood Sugar Tracker-AI Health vs DiabetLog: Blood Sugar Tracker
For Developers
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Apple app. Please use these information below to contact the Apple app developer.
User Reviews
Pros
Cons
- Excessive pop-up ads that dominate the screen, making it hard to access the blood sugar feature.
- Inability to track or read blood sugar; the app fails to perform its primary function.
- Frequent launches to other apps or redirects to external apps, suggesting a bait-and-switch behavior.
- Confusing user interface with little or no clear instructions.
- Overall impression of potential fraud or deceptive practice.
Recent reviews
Don’t waste your time. You can only see ads for useless products that you are not interested in buying in
by St*****, 2026-06-03
Too many advertise and very poor while taking our blood sugar report middle of that started advertising
by Ch*****, 2026-05-31
The pop up ads take up 85-90% of the screen. I can’t even find the option to check my blood sugar level.
by Al*****, 2026-03-09
Best Blood Sugar Tracker-AI Health Alternatives
Here are some Apple apps that are similar to Blood Sugar Tracker-AI Health:
Blood Sugar Monitor ++
DAVID GN LLC
Blood Sugar Log - Diabetes log
兰香 于
DiabetLog: Blood Sugar Tracker
TURKA YAZILIM VE DANISMANLIK TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI
ApexBlood Sugar Master
HONG KONG APEX ENERGY TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
Blood Sugar Master
EINMOB LIMITED
Blood Sugar Tracker: Bsugra
Oguzhan Ozturk
Blood Sugar & Glucose Tracker
Fujian Huoli Site Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Blood Sugar Glucose Tracker
199 Developments Private Limited
AI Simple Diabetes Tracker
Muhammed Emin Yazan
Glucose Tracker - Blood Sugar
SVG Apps
Blood Sugar Monitor+
Seema Tyagi
Blood Sugar - Pressure Tracker
Nothern Studio