Overview
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
App
- By:
- Math Galaxy
- Rating:
- 4.70 (3)
- Version:
- 3.1 Last updated: 2024-11-04
- Version code:
- 870165918
- Creation date:
- 2012-05-10
- Compatible devices:
- Size:
- 17.63MB
- Price:
- 9.99
- URLs:
- Website ,Privacy policy
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Apple Apps Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-08-26
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Math Galaxy Word Problems Fun vs MathPlay: Kids Math Games
- Math Galaxy Word Problems Fun vs Math Games for Kids: Addition
- Math Galaxy Word Problems Fun vs Math Planet - Fun math game curriculum for kids
Ranking
For Developers
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Apple app. Please use these information below to contact the Apple app developer.
User Reviews
This game offers a wide array of word problems in topics and levels. Math story problems range from basic to middle school level. Overall the app is great but I wish it was free
by Jo*****, 2016-07-26
High-quality game of word problems suitable for grades 1-8. The gameplay is complex. The app is quite engaging and entertaining. I can see great results after my son was practicing this app
by gu*****, 2016-07-23
Best Math Galaxy Word Problems Fun Alternatives
Here are some Apple apps that are similar to Math Galaxy Word Problems Fun:
MathPlay: Kids Math Games
Kemal AKGUL
Math Games for Kids: Addition
Didactoons Games SL
Math Planet - Fun math game curriculum for kids
Playpower Labs, LLC
Math Land: Arithmetic for kids
Didactoons Games SL
Mathstroverse: Learning Game
Stemlins Edu LLC
Middle School Math Planet - Fun math game curriculum for kids
Playpower Labs, LLC
Intergalactic Algebra
Intergalactic Education LLC
Math Hero: A cosmic adventure
WT AFRIQUE LIMITED
Mathscapes: Math Brain Algebra
Smore Games, LLC
Math Conqueror: Games
HG INNO LTD
Math Genius Pro
Crescent Webs LLC
Zumi's Math Galaxy
Revan Wabale