Overview
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
App
- By:
- Trexis Insurance Corp
- Rating:
- 1.80 (9)
- Version:
- 2.1.18 Last updated: 2026-03-19
- Version code:
- 883514748
- Creation date:
- 2019-03-09
- Compatible devices:
- Size:
- 75.19MB
- URLs:
- Privacy policy
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Apple Apps Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-07-28
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Trexis Insurance Corp vs TRICOR Insurance
- Trexis Insurance Corp vs TrustPoint MobileInsured
- Trexis Insurance Corp vs Trufla
Ranking
For Developers
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Apple app. Please use these information below to contact the Apple app developer.
User Reviews
The app and website or poorly designed for mobile use. The app restricts me to a “Limited Access Mode” and cannot see anything but pay your bill and see your insurance card, that you can’t add to Apple wallet
by St*****, 2026-06-26
App is bs after going through the process of getting it. It throw an error and even going to through the website it also gave me an error. I say that how they run there app and website it how they sound sketchy
by id*****, 2026-05-01
Best Trexis Insurance Corp Alternatives
Here are some Apple apps that are similar to Trexis Insurance Corp:
TRICOR Insurance
Tricor, Inc.
TrustPoint MobileInsured
TrustPoint Services, Inc.
Trufla
Trufla Technology Ltd.
Truax Insurance Agency
Truax Insurance Agency, Inc
TRISTAR App
Tristar Service Company, Inc.
Triton Health
Cozmo Health Insurance
Insurox
Insurox Group Inc
Siegel Insurance
Siegel Insurance Inc
Accel Mobile
The Accel Group LLC
My Trawick
Trawick International, Inc.
TJC Insurance
TJC Insurance
MyTrust App
Trust International Insurance Company (Cyprus) Limited