By: Hot Truck Map
Find food trucks near you on a live map. Pickup, catering & truck alerts.
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
App
- By:
- Hot Truck Map
- Downloads:
- 2
- Version:
- 1.0.0 Last updated: 2026-06-10
- Version code:
- 20
- Creation date:
- 2026-06-05
- Publisher country:
US
- Permissions:
- android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION Very high risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION Very high risk
- android.permission.CAMERA Very high risk
- android.permission.RECORD_AUDIO Very high risk
- android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- android.permission.SYSTEM_ALERT_WINDOW High risk
- android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE Low risk
- android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
- android.permission.POST_NOTIFICATIONS Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION Very high risk
- Size:
- 50.53MB
- Email:
- in*****@hottruckmap.com
- URLs:
- Website ,Privacy policy
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-07-03
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Hot Truck Map vs FoodTrukt: Food Truck Finder
- Hot Truck Map vs Where's That Food Truck??
- Hot Truck Map vs HungryTrucks
For Developers
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
Best Hot Truck Map Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to Hot Truck Map:
FoodTrukt: Food Truck Finder
FoodTrukt
Where's That Food Truck??
Where's That Food Truck??
HungryTrucks
HungryTrucks
FTF: Food Truck Finder
RNTConsulting
FoodTrucker
FoodTrucker
Food Truck Fans
foodtruckfans
OpenTruck: Food Truck Locator
OpenTruck LLC
food truck map
data-tools nz
YumTruk
Creator Minds
What The Truck!
What The Truck!
Foodmap
SOFTEDIT
TRUCKs
ALEMACOR TECH