FruVa Messages
FruVa Messages enables quick communication with FruVa contacts.
Overview
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
App
- By:
- FruVa Fruchtimport GmbH & Co. KG
- Downloads:
- 302
- Version:
- 1.5.3 Last updated: 2026-07-24
- Version code:
- 63
- Creation date:
- 2021-12-10
- Publisher country:
DE
- Permissions:
- android.permission.CAMERA Very high risk
- android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE Low risk
- android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
- android.permission.POST_NOTIFICATIONS Low risk
- android.permission.WAKE_LOCK Low risk
- com.google.android.c2dm.permission.RECEIVE Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE Safe
- android.permission.FLASHLIGHT Safe
- de.fruva.fruvamessages.DYNAMIC_RECEIVER_NOT_EXPORTED_PERMISSION
- android.permission.CAMERA Very high risk
- Size:
- 47.82MB
- Email:
- ap*****@fruva.de
- Website:
- Privacy policy:
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-10-24
- Compare stats and ranking:
- FruVa Messages vs The Fruit Company
- FruVa Messages vs Messages
- FruVa Messages vs Frapto - Mensagens Rápidas
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
- Developed by:
- FruVa Fruchtimport GmbH & Co. KG
- Google Play Store
- https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=de.fruva.fruvamessages
- Email:
- ap*****@fruva.de
- Website:
- https://www.fruva.de
Best FruVa Messages Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to FruVa Messages:
The Fruit Company
Haiilo app
Messages
Jantigra
Frapto - Mensagens Rápidas
phabiolima
Fizz | Visual voicemail
Mobile & Internet Fizz inc.
Fruveg App
Fruveg&AtaturabiGmbH
Fruveg
Orderlion
Refallschwil
Reformierte Kirche des Kantons Basel-Landschaft
CRM Messaging
CRM Messaging Cloud
franzfreunde App
Meine PflegeApp
myFRS
Involve AG
Messages - SMS Texting App
Giswani Developers
Fruzi Vendor
RKSolutions Co.