By: Urban Road
Try realistic artwork on your wall from one of Australia's leading arthouses
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
App
- By:
- Urban Road
- Downloads:
- 3,683 6
- Version:
- 1.3.6 Last updated: 2025-07-30
- Version code:
- 31
- Creation date:
- 2020-10-08
- Publisher country:
AU
- Permissions:
- android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION Very high risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION Very high risk
- android.permission.CAMERA Very high risk
- android.permission.RECORD_AUDIO Very high risk
- android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- com.google.android.gms.permission.AD_ID Moderate risk
- android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
- android.permission.MODIFY_AUDIO_SETTINGS Low risk
- android.permission.POST_NOTIFICATIONS Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION Very high risk
- Size:
- 31.02MB
- Email:
- in*****@urbanroad.com.au
- URLs:
- Website ,Privacy policy
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-07-02
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Urban Road | Create Your Space vs MawuARtview: Art in Your Space
- Urban Road | Create Your Space vs Art Visualizer
- Urban Road | Create Your Space vs Artrooms - Art on Walls Insitu
For Developers
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
User Reviews
It didn't work
by
ph*****, 2024-04-01
Doesnt work
by
Ka*****, 2021-06-24
Best Urban Road | Create Your Space Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to Urban Road | Create Your Space:
MawuARtview: Art in Your Space
Mawu
Art Visualizer
BlueCubes Enterprises Ltd
Artrooms - Art on Walls Insitu
Artrooms LLC
AR Wall Poster
WorkerLV
ArtWall: Preview Artist Mockup
ArtWall
WallArt AR- wall design
ARLITY
MyDecorAR
DeveloperBox
Artbox: Artwork Preview App
Ritori
InsituArtRoom: Art on Wall
Fand Media LLC
ArtVision: Art Room Design
Fand Media LLC
ARCanvas
FineGlassDigital
ART.AUGMENTED
KUNSTMATRIX Technologies GmbH