TabDey Merchant Android

TabDey Merchant

By: New Edge App
Manage orders, products & your store on TabDey Merchant — anytime, anywhere.

Overview

Features & Capabilities

TabDey Merchant — Manage Your Business On the Go
TabDey Merchant is the official partner app for businesses on the TabDey platform. Manage your orders, products, and store performance — all from your phone.
📦 Order Management
Receive real-time order notifications and manage incoming orders with ease. Accept, prepare, and update order status instantly.
🛍️ Product & Menu Management
Add, edit, or remove products and menu items anytime. Update prices, availability, and details to keep your listings fresh.
📊 Sales & Order Tracking
View your order history and sales performance to track how your business is growing on TabDey.
🏪 Store Profile & Availability
Update your store details, operating hours, and toggle your store open/closed status with a single tap.
🔔 Instant Notifications
Never miss an order — get notified the moment a customer places one.
Why TabDey Merchant?

🇧🇹 Built for businesses in Bhutan
⚡ Simple, fast, and reliable
📱 Manage everything from your phone
🔒 Secure and easy to use

Join TabDey Merchant today and take control of your business — anytime, anywhere.

User Growth & Download Statistics

App
By:
New Edge
Downloads:
112 3
Version:
1.0.1 Last updated: 2026-07-16
Version code:
14
Creation date:
2026-06-15
Publisher country:
BT BT
Permissions:
  • android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION Very high risk
  • android.permission.ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION Very high risk
  • android.permission.CAMERA Very high risk
  • android.permission.SYSTEM_ALERT_WINDOW High risk
  • android.permission.READ_MEDIA_VISUAL_USER_SELECTED Moderate risk
  • android.permission.ACCESS_WIFI_STATE Low risk
  • android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE Low risk
  • android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
  • android.permission.POST_NOTIFICATIONS Low risk
  • android.permission.READ_APP_BADGE Low risk
  • See more
Size:
75.12MB
Email:
ne*****@gmail.com
URLs:
Website ,Privacy policy
Full description:
See detailed description
Source:
Google Play Store
Data ingested on:
2026-07-30
Compare stats and ranking:

Contact the developer

Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
Developed by:
New Edge
Google Play Store
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.tabdhey.tabdhey_merchant
Email:
ne*****@gmail.com
Website:
https://tabdey.com

Best TabDey Merchant Alternatives

Here are some Android apps that are similar to TabDey Merchant: