By: sdnk-creations App
List of user reviews and ratings for Source Codes - Learn Android
Total ratings
4.61 (Rating count: 488)
Receive review notifications
Get notified when new reviews are posted so you can respond quickly.
Review summary
Pros
- Great for beginners learning Android development.
- Provides useful and easy to understand code examples and tutorials.
- User interface is simple, user-friendly, and visually pleasing.
- Helps in creating and understanding Android layouts and designs.
- Content is descriptive and useful for quick ideas and coding references.
Cons
- App crashes on some phones (e.g., Android 12) and needs fixing.
- Requires restarting the app to access next options, indicating navigation issues.
- Lack of advanced topics like Firebase and AdMob integrations requested by users.
- No Kotlin code samples, only Java which some users find limiting.
- Some UI elements or scroll behavior (like XML coding scroll direction) need improvement.
Upgrade to see all 20 reviews
User Reviews
Recent rating average: 4.10
All time rating average: 4.61
Upgrade to see all 20 reviews
5 star 4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
| Date | Author | Rating | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-29 | Great app for beginners who want to explore various Designs with easy Coding!!! | ||
| Great app for beginners who want to explore various Designs with easy Coding!!! | |||
| 2022-05-12 | pretty good. but no need for stuff like buttons, sliders and check boxes you have to be daft not to know how they work. other than that some decent stuff here. | ||
| pretty good. but no need for stuff like buttons, sliders and check boxes you have to be daft not to know how they work. other than that some decent stuff here. | |||
| 2022-03-07 | This is soooo useful and awesome app for Android platform. Thanks for making such a cool app. | ||
| This is soooo useful and awesome app for Android platform. Thanks for making such a cool app. | |||
| 2022-02-19 | It can't be opend on my Android 12 phone. It keeps crashing.Please fix it. | ||
| It can't be opend on my Android 12 phone. It keeps crashing.Please fix it. | |||
| 2021-11-20 | Excellent . It help me to develop android application . Thank you good job .we got some error therefore I want to request.... please fix it XML coding scroll left to right right to left | ||
| Excellent . It help me to develop android application . Thank you good job .we got some error therefore I want to request.... please fix it XML coding scroll left to right right to left | |||
| 2021-09-10 | Very good app. I love everything taught in the app. Very useful examples. Keep it up. | ||
| Very good app. I love everything taught in the app. Very useful examples. Keep it up. | |||
| 2021-09-07 | You need to close the application and open it again to access next option. Need to fix this issue for better usage | ||
| You need to close the application and open it again to access next option. Need to fix this issue for better usage | |||
| 2021-06-30 | Excellent Application. Very easy to understand core concepts. UI is extremely user friendly and visually pleasing. I learned many topics from this app. | ||
| Excellent Application. Very easy to understand core concepts. UI is extremely user friendly and visually pleasing. I learned many topics from this app. | |||
| 2021-06-26 | Very useful application ❤❤ please can you add about firebase and admob app open ad. thanks | ||
| Very useful application ❤❤ please can you add about firebase and admob app open ad. thanks | |||
| 2021-04-19 | Wow the app is sooo useful for students and everyone the ui is awesome and esay to anderstand. | ||
| Wow the app is sooo useful for students and everyone the ui is awesome and esay to anderstand. | |||
Upgrade to see all 20 reviews
Best Source Codes - Learn Android Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to Source Codes - Learn Android:
Tutorials for Android
Lionheartapps
Learn Android with Source Code
OS Tech Solutions
Learn Android With Source Code
Chandni Sindhav
Android Studio Codes | App Act
Paracodex
Learn Android App Development
Tech Coder
Learn Android (from sources)
Andro Rangers
Learn Android Development
Sam jennifer
Android App Development
Mehedi Apps Studio
Android Learning App
Ajwa Technology
Android Course
Friends Technologies
Flutter Education
A Tech World Solution
Learn Android
Pepens India