Shift Worker Calendar
Plan rotating shifts, see your year, set alarms and share your work schedule.
Overview
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
App
- By:
- NK Tools
- Downloads:
- 3
- Version:
- 1.0.0 Last updated: 2026-10-08
- Version code:
- 1
- Creation date:
- 2026-10-07
- Publisher country:
IN
- Permissions:
- android.permission.READ_CALENDAR High risk
- android.permission.WRITE_CALENDAR High risk
- com.google.android.gms.permission.AD_ID Moderate risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_AD_ID Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_ATTRIBUTION Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_TOPICS Low risk
- android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE Low risk
- android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE_MEDIA_PLAYBACK Low risk
- android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
- android.permission.POST_NOTIFICATIONS Low risk
- android.permission.READ_CALENDAR High risk
- Size:
- 5.63MB
- Email:
- an*****@gmail.com
- Website:
- Privacy policy:
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-10-21
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Shift Worker Calendar vs Shift Calendar - Work Planner
- Shift Worker Calendar vs Shift Work Calendar & Planner
- Shift Worker Calendar vs Shift Calendar: Roster & Alarm
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
- Developed by:
- NK Tools
- Google Play Store
- https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.shiftworkers.calendar
- Email:
- an*****@gmail.com
- Website:
- https://shift-worker-calendar.nookeshkarri7.workers.dev/
Best Shift Worker Calendar Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to Shift Worker Calendar:
Shift Calendar - Work Planner
Yusuf Cakmak
Shift Work Calendar & Planner
Ebisu Soft Inc.
Shift Calendar: Roster & Alarm
NeoAndroid
Work Shift Calendar
Umbrabyte Apps
Shiftly: Shift Work Calendar
Micro App Digital
ShiftRing: Shift Work Calendar
Tinyfair
Shift Calendar
Paratune Technologies
Shift Work Schedule Calendar
Praslin Innovations s. r. o.
Shift Calendar
Berke YILMAZ
ProShift – Shift Calendar
Viktor Leongard
Shift Work Schedule Planner
JRW Studio Ltd
Shift Work Calendar & Planner
TemaSky