By: RCB Bank
Bank Anywhere with RCB Bank! Access your accounts anytime and anywhere securely.
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
- By:
- RCB Bank
- Downloads:
- 71,441 97
- Rating:
- 4.66 (1,071)
0.02
- Version:
- 26.1.0 Last updated: 2026-02-24
- Version code:
- 80
- Creation date:
- 2014-03-04
- Publisher country:
US
- Permissions:
- android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION Very high risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION Very high risk
- android.permission.CAMERA Very high risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_WIFI_STATE Low risk
- android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
- android.permission.POST_NOTIFICATIONS Low risk
- android.permission.USE_BIOMETRIC Low risk
- android.permission.USE_FINGERPRINT Low risk
- android.permission.WAKE_LOCK Low risk
- com.google.android.c2dm.permission.RECEIVE Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION Very high risk
- Size:
- 37.91MB
- Email:
- in*****@RCBbank.bank
- URLs:
- Website ,Privacy policy
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-07-04
- Compare stats and ranking:
- RCB Bank Mobile vs RCB Mobile Banking
- RCB Bank Mobile vs RCB.Mobile
- RCB Bank Mobile vs RCB Bank - my Benefits
Other platforms
For Developers
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
User Reviews
Pros
- Easy to navigate and user-friendly interface for accessing account information.
- Convenient and speedy money transfers between accounts.
- Effective fraud protection features like card locking and alerts.
- Includes essential banking features for mobile management.
- Supports tap and pay functionality.
Cons
- Frequent app crashes and login issues causing user frustration.
- Mobile check deposit feature often fails or is stuck loading.
- Inconvenient UI updates requiring extra clicks to view transaction details.
- Too frequent forced password changes locking users out.
- Push notifications for transactions are not timely or absent.
Recent reviews
easy to understand my online banking. I love how I get notifications for fraud alerts
by
Th*****, 2026-04-11
Way better then the last older version more options and it's pretty accurate.
by
No*****, 2026-04-07
awesome
by
Da*****, 2026-04-07
Best RCB Bank Mobile Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to RCB Bank Mobile:
RCB Mobile Banking
ARB Apex Bank
RCB.Mobile
Reading Cooperative Bank
RCB Bank - my Benefits
RCB Bank
RCB Go
First Breckinridge Bancshares/Meade Bancorp
QCRB Mobile Banking
QCRB
RRCU Mobile
Red River Credit Union
RCMB Mobile
Rani Channamma Mahila Sahakari Bank Niyamit
RCB Personal Banking
Rabun County Bank
RECB Digital Banking
The Railway Employees Co-operative Bank Ltd,Jaipur
R.Bank
R Bank
nrpcb
NRPCB
TCB Mobile Banking
Computer Services Inc.