Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
- By:
- Exposure Events
- Downloads:
- 191,808 1.35K
- Rating:
- 4.03 (1,262)
0.23
- Version:
- 6.24.0 Last updated: 2026-05-04
- Version code:
- 440
- Creation date:
- 2014-03-26
- Publisher country:
US
- Permissions:
- android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION Very high risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION Very high risk
- android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- android.permission.DOWNLOAD_WITHOUT_NOTIFICATION Moderate risk
- com.google.android.gms.permission.AD_ID Moderate risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_AD_ID Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_ATTRIBUTION Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_TOPICS Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_WIFI_STATE Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION Very high risk
- Size:
- 56.72MB
- Email:
- in*****@exposureevents.com
- URLs:
- Website ,Privacy policy
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-07-01
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Exposure Events vs Exposure Sports
- Exposure Events vs Insider Exposure
- Exposure Events vs National Super 64 Exposure
For Developers
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
User Reviews
Pros
Cons
- Ad overload and ads at app launch / frequent advertising pop-ups
- Poor navigation and a clunky, hard-to-use interface
- Stability issues: frequent crashes or the app not loading reliably
- Onboarding friction: mandatory sign-up / login prompts that block access or require unnecessary information
Recent reviews
Ad on startup to create account which asks for credit card and has nothing to do with the app is flat out malware type activity... update: they are looking into the ad(s) that are presented as "account creation" so I'll update this to represent the app itself.
by
Da*****, 2026-06-10
to many pop-ups. Pop ups in the middle of the App. Just spins.
by
Ma*****, 2026-06-06
wonky
by
wi*****, 2026-06-05
Best Exposure Events Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to Exposure Events:
Exposure Sports
Exposure Events
Insider Exposure
Exposure Events
National Super 64 Exposure
Exposure Events
TOC Exposure Events
Exposure Events
National Exposure Basketball
Exposure Events
Be Someone Sports
Exposure Events
Showcase Series
Exposure Events
Elite Youth Events
Exposure Events
Youth Experiencing Success
Exposure Events
ENG Sports
Exposure Events
Blaze Events
Exposure Events
Elite Is Earned
Exposure Events