Curriculum Companion
By: Best Click Series App
Complete New Curriculum + Old Syllabus content for Ghana Educators and Students
Overview
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
App
- By:
- Best Click Series
- Downloads:
- 326 16
- Version:
- 1.0 Last updated: 2026-05-08
- Version code:
- 1
- Creation date:
- 2026-05-07
- Publisher country:
GH
- Permissions:
- android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- com.google.android.gms.permission.AD_ID Moderate risk
- android.permission.FOREGROUND_SERVICE Low risk
- android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
- android.permission.RECEIVE_BOOT_COMPLETED Low risk
- android.permission.WAKE_LOCK Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_NETWORK_STATE Safe
- com.android.vending.CHECK_LICENSE Safe
- com.curriculum.bestclickseries.DYNAMIC_RECEIVER_NOT_EXPORTED_PERMISSION
- android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- Size:
- 44.82MB
- Email:
- be*****@gmail.com
- Privacy policy:
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-10-19
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Curriculum Companion vs Curriculum Aid
- Curriculum Companion vs SyllabusGH - Pasco/Books/Quiz
- Curriculum Companion vs Curriculum Aid JHS Books/Pasco
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
- Developed by:
- Best Click Series
- Google Play Store
- https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.curriculum.bestclickseries
- Email:
- be*****@gmail.com
Best Curriculum Companion Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to Curriculum Companion:
Curriculum Aid
SunBurn
SyllabusGH - Pasco/Books/Quiz
Promzy Tech Solutions
Curriculum Aid JHS Books/Pasco
SunBurn
Curriculum Aid - Basic Schools
SunBurn
SHS SyllabusGH Pasco/Mock/Quiz
Promzy Tech Solutions
TEACHER COMPANION
Gratom IT Consult
TTCian
Technofelia
SHS Syllabus - GES Approved
Asempa Digital Agency
Primary GES Syllabus Ghana
Rara apps
BECE Pasco – Basic Ultimate
ZeilaTech
Primary Syllabus + SBA GES Gha
Best Click Series
حلول
Saud Creative Dev