Cleaning Express Android

Cleaning Express

London’s reliable home cleaning service, now in your pocket.

Overview

Features & Capabilities

Cleaning Express makes booking professional home cleaning in London simple, reliable and transparent. Whether you need regular weekly/fortnightly cleaning, a one-off deep clean, end of tenancy cleaning or after builders cleaning, our app puts trusted professionals at your fingertips.

With the Cleaning Express app, you can:

- Book regular or one-off cleaning in minutes
- Choose flexible dates and time slots
- Upfront pricing and quote estimations
- Manage and reschedule appointments easily
- Pay securely through the app

We're proud to be an ethical cleaning company that puts people first. Our cleaners are paid at least the London Living Wage, because we believe a great service starts with fair pay. All of our cleaners are carefully vetted and experienced, delivering high standards of service across London homes. From busy professionals to families, we help thousands of customers maintain clean, healthy living spaces without the stress.

Why choose Cleaning Express?

Ethical approach - We are committed to fair pay and ensure our cleaners receive at least the London Living Wage.
Trusted professionals - Skilled, reliable and DBS-checked cleaners.
Transparent pricing - No hidden costs and quote estimations available.

Whether you want a spotless home every week or support with a big one-off clean, Cleaning Express makes it effortless. Book in seconds, manage your services on the go and enjoy the peace of mind with a trusted cleaning company in London.

Download the Cleaning Express app today and enjoy a cleaner home from the touch of a button.

User Growth & Download Statistics

App
By:
Cleaning Express
Downloads:
-
Version:
0 Last updated: 2026-07-29
Publisher country:
GB GB
Email:
ad*****@cleaning-express.com
URLs:
Website ,Privacy policy
Full description:
See detailed description
Source:
Google Play Store
Data ingested on:
2026-08-02
Compare stats and ranking:

Contact the developer

Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
Developed by:
Cleaning Express
Google Play Store
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.cleaning.express
Email:
ad*****@cleaning-express.com
Website:
https://cleaning-express.com/

Best Cleaning Express Alternatives

Here are some Android apps that are similar to Cleaning Express: