Broadway Broadband puts subscribers in control of their smart home network.
Features & Capabilities
User Growth & Download Statistics
App
- By:
- Broadway Broadband
- Downloads:
- 33 2
- Version:
- 26.1.1 Last updated: 2026-04-10
- Version code:
- 674
- Creation date:
- 2026-02-16
- Publisher country:
US
- Permissions:
- android.permission.CAMERA Very high risk
- android.permission.RECORD_AUDIO Very high risk
- android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- android.permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE High risk
- com.google.android.gms.permission.AD_ID Moderate risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_AD_ID Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_ADSERVICES_ATTRIBUTION Low risk
- android.permission.ACCESS_WIFI_STATE Low risk
- android.permission.CHANGE_WIFI_STATE Low risk
- android.permission.INTERNET Low risk
- android.permission.CAMERA Very high risk
- Size:
- 45.42MB
- Email:
- su*****@broadwaybroadband.net
- URLs:
- Privacy policy
- Full description:
- See detailed description
- Source:
- Google Play Store
- Data ingested on:
- 2026-07-02
- Compare stats and ranking:
- Broadway Broadband vs BAM Broadband WiFi
- Broadway Broadband vs VIBRANT Broadband
- Broadway Broadband vs BTC Broadband Wi-Fi
For Developers
Contact the developer
Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
Best Broadway Broadband Alternatives
Here are some Android apps that are similar to Broadway Broadband:
BAM Broadband WiFi
BAM Broadband Opco, llc
VIBRANT Broadband
Meeker Cooperative
BTC Broadband Wi-Fi
BTC Broadband Inc
Stimulus Broadband
Stimulus Broadband
Brightspeed WiFi
Connect Holding II LLC, dba Brightspeed
City Broadband
FINESOFT TECHNOLOGIES
GX Broadband
GX Broadband
Be Broadband
Crown-Software
Grizzly Broadband
Grizzly Broadband LLC
BBT BIZWORX
Big Bend Telephone
My Eclipse Broadband
Charles Bradbeer
RU broadband
Riviera Utilities