Certificate in Business Englis Android

Certificate in Business Englis

Certificate in Business English app gives you bite-size yet interactive lessons.

Overview

Features & Capabilities

English for Job Seekers

All top Indian companies & MNCs mainly hire candidates with good English skills. Job seekers who speak good English do very well in job interviews, group discussions and employment aptitude tests.

ask.CAREERS “Certificate in Business English (CBE)” offers a course specifically aimed at people who want a job in an MNC or top Indian company.

CBE course curriculum has been created in consultation with leading Indian companies and is based on what they look for in job candidates.

Key Features

• All lessons focus on English knowledge for getting a good job
• 14 easy to understand modules
• Learn at your own pace
• English speaking practice with video clips
• Reading practice with audio clips
• English General Knowledge with news & current affairs content
• “Certificate in Business English (CBE)” qualification given to support your CV

Download ask.CAREERS Certificate in Business English app today to kickstart your dream career!

User Growth & Download Statistics

App
By:
ask.CAREERS
Downloads:
116
Version:
2.0.6 Last updated: 2023-09-27
Creation date:
2023-09-27
Publisher country:
IN IN
Email:
ap*****@ask.careers
URLs:
Website ,Privacy policy
Full description:
See detailed description
Source:
Google Play Store
Data ingested on:
2026-09-20
Compare stats and ranking:

Contact the developer

Chrome-Stats does not own this Android app. Please use these information below to contact the Android app developer.
Developed by:
ask.CAREERS
Google Play Store
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=careers.asks.cbefinance
Email:
ap*****@ask.careers
Website:
https://ask.careers/

Best Certificate in Business Englis Alternatives

Here are some Android apps that are similar to Certificate in Business Englis: