Accesserty DevCheck Firefox

Accesserty DevCheck

제작자: Accesserty Add-on
Run browser-based accessibility checks with simulations, axe-core WCAG checks, AI semantic review, and PDF accessibility signals.

특징 및 기능

Accesserty DevCheck helps people review web accessibility earlier, directly in the browser.

It is built for designers, QA testers, frontend developers, PMs, content and operations staff, and anyone who needs to understand whether a page remains usable for people with different access needs.

DevCheck organizes its tools into four tabs: Simulation, Review, Scan, and AI Check.

What you can do with DevCheck:

  1. Simulate accessibility barriers such as color vision differences, low vision, text spacing issues, visual field loss, dyslexia-like reading difficulty, and touch target conflicts.
  2. Use manual review lenses that draw the page's structure for you to judge: a. Focus path: keyboard focus order with numbered markers, connecting lines, a mini map, and orange review hints for possible jumps. b. Heading structure: an h1–h6 outline with level badges on the page, including screen-reader-only headings that are invisible to sighted reviewers, plus hints for skipped levels, multiple h1s, and empty headings. c. Landmark regions: header/nav/main and other landmarks drawn as labeled regions, with hints for missing or duplicated main, same-type landmarks without distinguishing names, and content that sits outside every landmark.
  3. Run automated axe-core accessibility checks on the current webpage, covering WCAG 2.0, 2.1, and 2.2 A/AA rules plus best practices. Rule descriptions display in Traditional Chinese when the browser language is Chinese.
  4. Review categorized WCAG-related findings directly on the page. Run AI-assisted semantic checks for link purpose, language marking, image alt text quality, and suggested alt text improvements.
  5. Check selected local PDF files for common accessibility signals, including document language, tags, outlines, links, images, and form fields.
  6. Test public websites, internal environments, authenticated states, and localhost pages during development or review.
  7. DevCheck is not a replacement for manual accessibility review or assistive technology testing. It helps people find common issues earlier, discuss accessibility with more concrete context, and improve before release.
  8. Try a screen magnifier simulation (×2 / ×3 / ×4) that enlarges a local region and follows your mouse and keyboard focus, modeling an OS-level magnifier rather than browser page zoom, so you can see how a fixed layout behaves when it cannot reflow to fit.
Review lenses are manual review aids. Orange marks are things to review, not confirmed WCAG failures.

Simulations, review lenses, axe-core checks, and PDF checks run locally in the browser.

AI Semantic Check is optional and user-triggered. It sends extracted page text and selected images to Google Gemini, either directly with the user's own Gemini API key or through Accesserty's limited free proxy. It does not send full DOM, browsing history, form values, PDF files, or scan results.

사용자 증가 및 다운로드 통계

Manifest V3 Add-on
제작자:
Accesserty
일일 사용자:
1
버전:
1.3.2 마지막 업데이트: 2026-07-24
버전 코드:
6373383
생성 날짜:
2026-06-23
위험:
High risk impact High risk likelihood
권한:
호스트 권한:
  • <all_urls>
콘텐츠 스크립트 매칭:
  • <all_urls>
크기:
978.53KB
이메일:
se*****@accesserty.com
URL:
웹사이트 ,개인정보 보호정책
전체 설명:
자세한 설명 보기
소스:
Firefox 부가 기능 스토어
데이터 수집일:
2026-07-26
통계 및 순위 비교:

개발자에게 문의

Chrome-Stats는 이 Firefox 부가 기능을 소유하지 않습니다. 아래 정보를 사용하여 Firefox 부가 기능 개발자에게 문의하세요.
에 의해 개발:
Accesserty
Firefox 부가 기능 스토어
https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/addon/accesserty-devcheck/
메일 주소:
se*****@accesserty.com
웹사이트:
https://accesserty.com/en/devcheck/

Accesserty DevCheck는 안전한가요?

위험 영향도
위험 영향도는 확장 프로그램이 접근할 수 있는 추가 권한의 수준을 측정합니다. 낮은 위험 영향도의 확장 프로그램은 많은 해를 끼칠 수 없지만, 높은 위험 영향도의 확장 프로그램은 비밀번호 도용, 보안 설정 우회, 개인 데이터 접근 등 많은 피해를 줄 수 있습니다. 높은 위험 영향도의 확장 프로그램이 반드시 악의적인 것은 아닙니다. 그러나 악의적으로 변한다면 매우 해로울 수 있습니다.

Accesserty DevCheck은(는) 브라우저와 데이터 보안에 영향을 줄 수 있는 일부 민감한 권한을 요구합니다. 설치 전에 주의하세요.

위험 영향도 분석 세부 정보
  • Critical Grants access to browser tabs, which can be used to track user browsing habits and history, presenting a privacy concern.
  • Critical ****** ****** ** *** ********* ****** * *********** ******** **** ** ** *** ******* *** ****** **** **** *** ******* *****
  • High ******* ******* **** *** ****** ***** *** ***** ** ******* **** ********* ********* ** * *********** *****
위험 가능성
위험 가능성은 Firefox 부가 기능이(가) 악의적으로 변할 가능성을 측정합니다. 이는 Firefox 부가 기능 스토어에서의 게시자와 Firefox 부가 기능 평판, Firefox 부가 기능이(가) 존재한 기간, 그리고 Firefox 부가 기능에 관한 다른 신호들에 의해 결정됩니다. 우리의 알고리즘은 완벽하지 않으며, 악의적인 확장 프로그램을 탐지하는 새로운 방법을 발견함에 따라 변경될 수 있습니다. Firefox 부가 기능을(를) 설치할 때는 항상 주의하는 것이 좋습니다.

Accesserty DevCheck은(는) 최근에 추가되었으며, 위험 수준을 정확하게 평가하기에 충분한 데이터를 수집할 만큼 오래 존재하지 않았습니다.

위험 가능성 분석 세부 정보
  • High This extension was recently updated in the past month. New updates may not be stable or safe.
  • High **** ********* *** *** **** ****** ********* ********** *** *** ** ****** ** *****
  • Medium **** ********* *** ***** ** *** **** * ******* *** ********** *** *** ** ****** ** *****
Extension Guard
확장 경비대

Extension Guard로 사용 중인 모든 확장 프로그램을 발견하고, 위험을 분석하며, 차단 정책을 적용하세요

브라우저를 안전하게 하세요
전체 위험 분석 세부 정보를 보려면 업그레이드하세요

최고의 Accesserty DevCheck 대안

다음은 Accesserty DevCheck과(와) 유사한 Firefox add-on입니다: