24infonews.live Firefox

24infonews.live

Get the latest news from 24infonews.live every time you open a new tab.

Features & Capabilities

By clicking "Add to Firefox", I accept and agree to installing the 24infonews.live Firefox Add-on and setting Firefox New Tab to that provided by the service and the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

New Tab also includes news tiles that leads to 24infonews.live SERP.

User Growth & Download Statistics

Manifest V2 Add-on Overrides new tab
By:
ExAdChange Ltd
Daily users:
-
Version:
1.1.7 Last updated: 2021-05-12
Version code:
5230262
Creation date:
2021-05-11
Risk:
Low risk impact High risk likelihood
Permissions:
Size:
169.09KB
Email:
in*****@24infonews.live
URLs:
Website
Full description:
See detailed description
Source:
Firefox Add-ons Store
Data ingested on:
2026-07-28
Compare stats and ranking:

Contact the developer

Chrome-Stats does not own this Firefox add-on. Please use these information below to contact the Firefox add-on developer.
Developed by:
ExAdChange Ltd
Firefox Add-ons Store
https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/addon/24infonews/
Email:
in*****@24infonews.live
Website:
https://24infonews.live

Is 24infonews.live Safe?

Risk impact
Risk impact measures the level of extra permissions an extension has access to. A low risk impact extension cannot do much harms, whereas a high risk impact extension can do a lot of damage like stealing your password, bypassing your security settings, and accessing your personal data. High risk impact extensions are not necessarily malicious. However, if they do turn malicious, they can be very harmful.

24infonews.live requires very minimum permissions.

Risk impact analysis details
  • Medium Enables sending notifications which can be spammed but have minimal direct security impact.
  • Medium *** ***** *** *** ********* ****** ****** *** **** **** ********** ** ****** **** ***********
Risk likelihood
Risk likelihood measures the probability that a Firefox add-on may turn malicious. This is determined by the publisher and the Firefox add-on reputation on Firefox Add-ons Store, the amount of time the Firefox add-on has been around, and other signals about the Firefox add-on. Our algorithms are not perfect, and are subject to change as we discover new ways to detect malicious extensions. We recommend that you always exercise caution when installing a Firefox add-on.

24infonews.live may not be trust-worthy. Avoid installing if possible unless you really trust this publisher.

Risk likelihood analysis details
  • High This extension support email may not be valid
  • High **** ********* ******* *** *** ** *******
  • High **** ********* *** *** **** ****** ********* ********** *** *** ** ****** ** *****
  • Low **** ********* *** ******* **** **** * ****** **** ***** ******** *** **** ****** ** ** ****** *** *****
  • Low **** ********* *** ***** **** **** * ****** **** ***** ********** *** **** ****** ** ** ****** *** *****
Extension Guard
Extension Guard

Discover every extension in use, analyze risks, and enforce blocking policies with Extension Guard

Secure Your Browser
Upgrade to see full risk analysis details

Best 24infonews.live Alternatives

Here are some Firefox add-ons that are similar to 24infonews.live: