# Goal Planner

> Your goals in your hands

Canonical page: [https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6758164294](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6758164294)

## Overview

- **ID:** `id6758164294`
- **Platform:** Apple
- **Type:** Apple app
- **Status:** Available
- **Publisher:** WORKTOPY GmbH
- **Category:** Lifestyle
- **Version:** 1.3.0
- **Last updated:** 2026-06-23
- **First published:** 2026-02-12
- **Size:** 46 MB
- **Data as of:** 2026-09-22
- **Store listing:** [Apple App Store](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/goal-planner/id6758164294)
- **Privacy policy:** [https://worktopy.com/datenschutzerklaerung/](https://worktopy.com/datenschutzerklaerung/)

## Description

Plan goals, milestones & tasks. Track progress, earn rewards, sync across devices. Private, offline-first, in 42 languages.

Turn big dreams into daily progress.

Goal Planner helps you plan, track, and achieve your goals using a simple three-level structure: Goals → Milestones → Tasks. Break ambitions into manageable steps and build consistent habits that add up.

Why Goal Planner?
- Clear hierarchy: Organize Goals, Milestones, and Tasks for long-term planning.
- Flexible task types: One-time To‑Dos, Time Quotas (track time spent), Count‑Up savings/targets, and Count‑Down tasks.
- Recurring schedules: Daily, weekly, monthly or custom recurrences.
- Stay motivated: Earn rewards and unlock shareable badges as you reach your goals.
- Cloud sync: Keep your goals in sync across devices with iCloud.
- Weekly preview: See the next 7 days at a glance and plan ahead.
- Smart reminders: Daily plan reminders with task details so nothing slips.
- Insightful analytics: Redesigned analytics to understand your progress and habits.
- Privacy first: Works offline — your data stays on your device, with optional cloud sync.
- Fresh design: A brand‑new look with light and dark themes and improved tablet layouts.
- Multilingual: Available in 42 languages (Arabic, Bulgarian, Czech, Welsh, Danish, German, Greek, English, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Irish, Scottish Gaelic, Hebrew, Hindi, Croatian, Hungarian, Indonesian, Icelandic, Italian, Japanese, Kazakh, Korean, Lithuanian, Latvian, Maltese, Dutch, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, Slovak, Slovenian, Albanian, Serbian, Swedish, Turkish, Ukrainian, Chinese).

Features at a glance
- Create and reorder goals, milestones, and tasks
- Track time quotas, savings/targets, count‑down, and one‑off tasks
- Earn rewards and share achievement badges
- Cloud sync across devices (iCloud)
- Weekly preview and daily plan reminders
- Redesigned analytics and rich progress visualization (Gantt-style overview)
- Offline support and local data storage
- Regular updates and improvements based on user feedback

Who is it for?
- Students, professionals, and anyone building long-term habits or managing projects.
- People who prefer a focused, privacy-respecting planning tool.

Download Goal Planner and start turning plans into progress today.

## Rankings

- #1,431,841 — Overall

## Similar extensions and apps

- [Goal Planner - Simple](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6759870730)
- [Goalist: Goal Tracker & To-Do](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6474566377)
- [Task & Goal Planner](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6752594913)
- [Goal Tracker & Daily Planner](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id901800555) — 4.70 / 5
- [Goal Tracker - MyGoalMate](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6755942577) — 5.00 / 5
- [Goal & Habit Tracker: Planner](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6673908940)
- [Goal Planner PRO](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6480344949) — 5.00 / 5
- [Goal Tracker & Habit Planner](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6560116760)
- [Planner: Tasks & Goals](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6791167375)
- [Daily Planner - Goals Tracker](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6757503582)
- [Life Goals Planner](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6758057016)
- [The Life Planner](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6777475186)

---

Source: [Chrome-Stats](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6758164294)
