# OBLIQUUS

> Oblique Strategies

Canonical page: [https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1624634997](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1624634997)

## Overview

- **ID:** `id1624634997`
- **Platform:** Apple
- **Type:** Apple app
- **Status:** Available
- **Publisher:** BitSolar
- **Category:** Utilities
- **Version:** 1.0.2
- **Last updated:** 2023-09-29
- **First published:** 2022-05-17
- **Size:** 37 MB
- **Data as of:** 2026-09-23
- **Store listing:** [Apple App Store](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/obliquus/id1624634997)
- **Privacy policy:** [https://bitsolar.co](https://bitsolar.co/)

## Description

Oblique Strategies is a card-based approach to creativity co-created by musician/artist Brian Eno and multimedia artist Peter Schmidt.

Oblique Strategies is a card-based approach to creativity co-created by musician/artist Brian Eno and multimedia artist Peter Schmidt. Now we bring a digital version where you can choose between the original phrases, phrases for developers and phrases of oriental wisdom. All this in five different languages.

## Rankings

- #1,894,447 — Overall

## Similar extensions and apps

- [Oblique Strategies: All Cards](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1039625068) — 3.00 / 5
- [Oblique Strategies PRO Cards](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6758351822) — 4.70 / 5
- [Oblique Strategies Sideways](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6739569502) — 4.00 / 5
- [Oblique Strategies SE](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1104927011) — 4.80 / 5
- [Joey’s Oblique Strategies](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1475720656) — 3.90 / 5
- [Creative Cards](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6470271178)
- [Oblique Strategies Ritual](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6760552239)
- [Oblique Strategies with AI](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1557972228)
- [Oberty](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6444231671) — 4.90 / 5
- [Oblyxor](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6773092092)
- [Reflect: Creative Sparks](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6745411935)
- [Tangent Tactics](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6746971686) — 5.00 / 5

---

Source: [Chrome-Stats](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1624634997)
