# Simply Random

> Random Number Generator

Canonical page: [https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1567997185](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1567997185)

## Overview

- **ID:** `id1567997185`
- **Platform:** Apple
- **Type:** Apple app
- **Status:** Available
- **Publisher:** Cole Duclos
- **Category:** Utilities
- **Rating:** 5.00 / 5 (6 ratings)
- **Version:** 1.3.0
- **Last updated:** 2024-01-15
- **First published:** 2021-07-19
- **Size:** 6.83 MB
- **Data as of:** 2026-09-20
- **Store listing:** [Apple App Store](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/simply-random/id1567997185)
- **Website:** [https://coleduclos.io](https://coleduclos.io/)
- **Privacy policy:** [https://coleduclos.io/privacy.html](https://coleduclos.io/privacy.html)

## Description

Generate random numbers! The easiest to use random number generator. Great for board games and random selection.

Simple random number generator application. Just set the minimum and maximum values, press the button, and a random number will appear!

Great utility for:
- Games
- Board Games
- Decision making
- Classrooms
- Number assignments
- Random selection
- etc.

Features:
- Ability to set custom min and max numbers
- Can specify delay time to build anticipation
- Dark mode enabled

Upgrade your in-app experience by purchasing the following features:
- Remove ads

How to use:
1. Open app
2. Set minimum and maximum numbers
3. Set the delay time (optional)
4. Press "Generate Random Number" button

## Rankings

- #403,251 — Overall

## Similar extensions and apps

- [Easy Randomizer](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6499503792)
- [Randomly](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1599937029)
- [Simply Random](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1670291020)
- [Random Number Generator Max](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6503255189) — 5.00 / 5
- [Random Number Generator .](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1671445253) — 4.50 / 5
- [Just Random Number](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6451073697)
- [Random Number Generator App](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1476396989) — 4.50 / 5
- [Random Number Generator - Num](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6480507238) — 5.00 / 5
- [Random Number App -PRO VERSION](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1529162340) — 3.30 / 5
- [Random Number Generator – RNG](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1544668900) — 4.60 / 5
- [Random Plus](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6708235747)
- [RanNum - Simple Random Gene...](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id6692620956) — 5.00 / 5

---

Source: [Chrome-Stats](https://chrome-stats.com/d/id1567997185)
